WEDNESDAY MORNING (16-AUG-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 8 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 4 S 5S 12 680 9 3 2 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 N 3S 12 680 9 3 4 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 5 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 4 N QS 11 650 4 8 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 7 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 4 S JD 12 680 9 3 6 Alice Stilwell / Sandra Miedecke 1 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 2 S 3D 12 230 2 10 7 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 4 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 3 W AH 8 100 0 12 8 Margaret Enright / Sue Falkingham 6 Lynne Cooke / Kay Potter 4 S 5S 12 680 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | A8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ652 | QT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | T93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | 7642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT962 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 3 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
2 by NS | +4 | 230 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |