WEDNESDAY MORNING (28-JUN-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 7 Mardi Grosvenor / Margaret Gibbs 3 W 2D 11 150 3 9 2 Julia Corr / Maruta Boyd 2 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 3 W 3H 10 130 6 6 3 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 4 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 3 W QH 9 110 8 4 4 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 6 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 2 W JS 11 150 3 9 5 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 1 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 5 W 9C 10 50 11 1 6 Annie Bartlett / Anna Egan 3 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 3NT W QS 10 430 0 12 7 Tania Lloyd / Hugh Grosvenor 5 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 5 W QH 10 50 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | QJ | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ83 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | 9743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | A97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ964 | 753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | QT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |