WEDNESDAY MORNING (28-JUN-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 1 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 3 N JH 10 170 9 3 2 Julia Corr / Maruta Boyd 3 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 4X N QC 10 790 12 0 3 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 5 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3 N JH 10 170 9 3 4 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 7 Mardi Grosvenor / Margaret Gibbs 4 W AS 10 620 0 12 5 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 2 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 4 W KD 9 100 4 8 6 Annie Bartlett / Anna Egan 4 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 3 W 7C 9 140 2 10 7 Tania Lloyd / Hugh Grosvenor 6 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 4 S AC 10 130 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | A753 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT975 | J643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | 962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK93 | QJ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by NS | = | 790 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |