WEDNESDAY MORNING (14-JUN-23)
Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 3 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 1NT S AH 6 100 10 4 3 Maggie Crawford / Maria Gibbs 5 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 1NT S AH 6 100 10 4 4 Julia Corr / Maruta Boyd 7 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 1NT S AH 6 100 10 4 5 Alice Stilwell / Sandra Miedecke 9 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 1NT S 5D 5 200 1 13 6 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 2 Fran Healy / Jamie Bayly-Stark 1NT S 6D 5 200 1 13 7 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 4 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 2 E AD 8 110 4 10 8 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 6 Graham Bury / Jane Hall 1NT S AH 6 100 10 4 9 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 8 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 1NT S 5D 6 100 10 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 28 | T62 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | AK43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | QJT82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT654 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 5 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |