MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (24-APR-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 David Robinson / Phil Beck 1 Gulum Kocak-Sunamak / Guray Sunamak 4 E 8D 10 420 0 12 2 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 3 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 1NT N 8S 7 90 8 4 3 Elizabeth Legge / Margaret Gibbs 5 Gill Robinson / Vicki Douglas 2 E 5D 7 50 6 6 4 John Grosvenor / Hugh Grosvenor 7 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 2 E 8D 10 170 2 10 5 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 2 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 1NT N 4S 8 120 11 1 6 Engelina Poulton / Graeme Poulton 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 1NT N 9S 8 120 11 1 7 Panchita Salmon / Gillian Armitage 6 Paul Fredheim / Gordon Dowell 2 N 2H 7 50 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AQ | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ53 | 98642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ93 | K52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | A987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |