WEDNESDAY MORNING (12-OCT-22)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 4 Julia Johnson / Rod Barnett 1NT E KS 8 120 0 12 2 Kay Thiessen / Margaret Lawrence 7 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 2 S KD 8 110 12 0 3 Maggie Crawford / Maria Gibbs 1 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 1NT E KS 6 50 9 3 4 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 3 Margaret Enright / Gill Robinson 3 W 4S 9 110 2 10 5 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 5 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 1NT N QD 6 100 4 8 7 Di Hollier / Mary George 8 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 1NT E KS 6 50 9 3 8 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 2 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 1NT E KS 7 90 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 432 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ8 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | 987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | T97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT83 | Q6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | KJ765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |