TBA CLUB OPEN PAIRS 2/2 (19-SEP-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
14 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 3 Maria Gibbs / Julia Corr 4 N AS 12 480 5 9 1 David Robinson / Phil Beck 10 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 4 N AS 12 480 5 9 6 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 11 Margaret Gibbs / Phil Timmins 4 N KS 12 480 5 9 7 Marg Enright / Jo Beck 13 Darryl Smith / David Brooks 4 N KS 12 480 5 9 8 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 15 Anne Parrott / Sarah Howard 4 N AS 13 510 12 2 4 Fiona Hickey / Alaine MacMorran 16 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 4 N AS 12 480 5 9 9 Jeremy Reid / Leonie Atkins 17 Gill Robinson / Vicki Douglas 4 N AS 12 480 5 9 5 Sue Falkingham / Chris Girvan 18 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 6 N AS 12 980 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Dlr: N | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT5432 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | AKQ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT76 | 985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
983 | JT762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 980 | 1 |
4 by NS | +3 | 510 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 6 |