MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (12-APR-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Renate Schadack / Shelley Pope 5 Anne Dazeley / Tony Preece 3NT E 8C 5 400 12 0 3 Wendy Gilson / Lindsey Johnstone 7 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 1NT E 4D 8 120 4 8 4 Lynn Barlow / Paul Fredheim 10 Sarah Finlayson / Tony Dix 2 W QS 9 110 8 4 5 Sally Giblin / Helen Thomas 2 Mavis Kerr / Sue Burke 2 W 6C 9 110 8 4 6 David Wallace / Max Corney 4 Christine Maynard / Lea Coulston 2 W 2H 10 130 1 11 7 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 6 Rex Calvert / Nola Calvert 3 W 8S 10 130 1 11 8 Diaine Clark / Catherine Catt 8 Peter Read / Christina Buell 2 W 2H 9 110 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | QJ84 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT2 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT95 | K3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | Q9643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9732 | T865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 3 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |