FRIDAY MORNING (26-MAR-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Fritz Riedacher / Christa Riedacher 4 Simon Edler / Mark Lehmann 3 N 2S 6 300 3 9 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 6 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 4 N AS 6 400 0 12 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 1 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 2 S QH 6 200 6 6 4 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 3 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 3 W AC 9 110 9 3 5 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 5 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 3 W 3S 7 200 12 0 6 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 7 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 3 E 4C 9 110 9 3 7 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 2 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 3 N JD 6 300 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | K43 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT62 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | K753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK86 | JT94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | J65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -300 | 2 |
4 by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |