MONDAY NIGHT JACKPOT QUALIFYING 1 (4-JAN-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 4 Frances Millar / Donna Sommerville 4 E 6C 9 100 12 0 4 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 2 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 2 E JC 8 110 10 2 6 Pam Barter / Betty Pilgrim 6 Di Fincke / Judy Keating 3 W KC 9 140 7 5 7 Meredith Stacey / Pamela Halton 1 Margaret Maclachlan / Rhonda McLean 3 W AC 9 140 7 5 3 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 7 Keith Graver / Shirley Graver 2NT N TS 5 300 4 8 1 Fiona Hickey / Alaine Macmorran 3 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Gibbs 4 W KC 10 620 1 11 2 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 5 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 W AC 10 620 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | KQ2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ98654 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | AKJ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT62 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Q982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |