THURSDAY MORNING (31-DEC-20)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Edward Gee / Ann Gee 9 Geraldine Stucki / Sophie Kim 3NT N 5S 10 630 12 0 3 Pam Barter / Betty Pilgrim 2 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 3 S KS 9 110 4 8 4 Jan Colville / Hugh Griffiths 4 Ros Pyrke / Irene Boulter 2 E AD 5 150 7 5 8 Philip Le Grove / Barry Taranto 1 Barbara Edwards / Andrew Edwards 2NT N 6S 10 180 10 2 9 Simon Benham / Rod Barnett 3 Duncan Hamilton / Joy Stoddart 5 N AC 9 200 0 12 10 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 5 David McCoull / Geoff J. Green 2 E AD 5 150 7 5 11 Lyn Bremner / Lynne Cooke 7 Margaret Maclachlan / Janet Bradley 3 N TD 8 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | A | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT5 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | J87654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K93 | 642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97432 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | AK9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |