WEDNESDAY MORNINGCOMBINED (23-DEC-20)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 4 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 2 E QD 9 140 12 0 2 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 6 Lynn Barlow / Paul Fredheim 4 E AC 10 420 3 9 3 Jude Horne / Lynne Cooke 1 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 3 W JC 12 170 10 2 4 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 3 Rod Barnett / Simon Benham 3NT E 3C 11 460 0 12 5 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 5 Gael Walker / Renate Schadack 4 E AS 10 420 3 9 6 Sophie Kim / Sharlene Campbell 7 Fran Donaldson / Rob Hecker 2 E AC 11 200 8 4 7 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 2 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 3 E 6C 13 260 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | T9542 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | K63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | AJT876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ7432 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | KQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +3 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
3 by EW | +4 | -260 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |