WEDNESDAY MORNING (9-DEC-20)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 7 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3 E TH 10 130 1 11 2 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 2 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 5 W 3H 10 100 10 2 3 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 4 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 3 S AH 9 140 12 0 4 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 6 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 4 E TH 10 130 1 11 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 1 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 4 S AH 9 100 6 6 6 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 3 Mary George / Susan Walter 4 N QC 9 100 6 6 7 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 5 Ros Walsh / David Robinson 4 S AH 9 100 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | AT652 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J743 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK95 | Q862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A983 | K75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A942 | QJT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |