MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (9-NOV-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Catharine Bartonek / Olga Poduskova 8 Brendan Wakely / Billie Watson 2 W 4D 4 200 11 1 8 Hazel Mariot / Rita Talbot 5 Geoff J. Green / Dmitry Beygul 2 W 2C 4 200 11 1 1 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 1 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 2 N 6C 9 140 8 4 7 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 3 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 2 E 3D 7 50 4 8 9 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell 7 Bill Mottershead / Paul Webberley 2 E 8C 7 50 4 8 10 David Wallace / GERALDINE STUCKI 9 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 2 E AD 7 50 4 8 6 Wendy Gilson / Lindsey Johnstone 10 Chaya Rivers / Catherine Catt 4 N KD 9 50 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AQJ4 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K653 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | JT8653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | KQT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ95 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |