TUESDAY DAYTIME (20-OCT-20)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Bronwyn Peatling / Geoff Peatling 6 Robin Barnes / Noela Foxcroft 3NT S 6S 7 100 1 11 4 Pauline Mundy-Castle / John Shepperd 8 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 3NT N 3H 9 400 10 2 5 Andrew Ross / Julie Bullen 1 Walter Taylor / Leonie Atkins 3NT N 6S 7 100 1 11 6 David Thomson / Bronwyn Leslie 3 Margaret Parsons / Judith Jones 2NT N 2D 9 150 6 6 7 Audrey White / Joy Bowman 5 Kaylene Shaw / Duncan Hamilton 3NT N 3H 9 400 10 2 8 Gek Low / Ian Bailey 7 Jerry Pearson / Jo Dawson 3NT N 3S 8 50 4 8 9 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 9 Sue Thompson-Walker / Ann Druett 3NT N 3H 9 400 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | KQ9 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q54 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7542 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | KT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | J742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | 862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 3 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |