TUESDAY DAYTIME (20-OCT-20)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 Gek Low / Ian Bailey 8 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 4 E 7H 11 450 0 12 5 Andrew Ross / Julie Bullen 2 Wayne Seabrook / Fahri Toreci 4 E 9H 10 420 3 9 6 David Thomson / Bronwyn Leslie 4 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 4 E 3H 10 420 3 9 1 Maureen Richardson / Lea Coulston 3 Margaret Parsons / Judith Jones 3 E 9H 10 170 6 6 3 Bronwyn Peatling / Geoff Peatling 7 Jerry Pearson / Jo Dawson 2 W AH 9 140 9 3 7 Audrey White / Joy Bowman 6 Robin Barnes / Noela Foxcroft 3 W AD 9 140 9 3 4 Pauline Mundy-Castle / John Shepperd 10 Annette Bills / Beryl Gelling 4 E 4D 9 50 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | 942 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A642 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ85 | T763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ87 | Q62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT7 | AJ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |