TUESDAY DAYTIME (20-OCT-20)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maureen Richardson / Lea Coulston 3 Margaret Parsons / Judith Jones 2 E AD 7 100 2 10 3 Bronwyn Peatling / Geoff Peatling 7 Jerry Pearson / Jo Dawson 3 S JS 10 130 9 3 4 Pauline Mundy-Castle / John Shepperd 10 Annette Bills / Beryl Gelling 3 S QC 10 130 9 3 5 Andrew Ross / Julie Bullen 2 Wayne Seabrook / Fahri Toreci 4 S JH 10 130 9 3 6 David Thomson / Bronwyn Leslie 4 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 3NT N 3S 8 100 0 12 7 Audrey White / Joy Bowman 6 Robin Barnes / Noela Foxcroft 3 S 9C 9 110 4 8 8 Gek Low / Ian Bailey 8 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 3 S 5H 10 130 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 765 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | AQ843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | KT632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | J4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9862 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 3 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |