TUESDAY DAYTIME (20-OCT-20)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maureen Richardson / Lea Coulston 4 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 3 E QC 11 200 9 3 3 Bronwyn Peatling / Geoff Peatling 9 Sue Thompson-Walker / Ann Druett 2 W 6C 10 170 12 0 4 Pauline Mundy-Castle / John Shepperd 1 Walter Taylor / Leonie Atkins 3 E 3C 11 200 9 3 5 Andrew Ross / Julie Bullen 3 Margaret Parsons / Judith Jones 3NT E 3C 9 600 5 7 6 David Thomson / Bronwyn Leslie 5 Kaylene Shaw / Duncan Hamilton 3NT E 3C 9 600 5 7 7 Audrey White / Joy Bowman 7 Jerry Pearson / Jo Dawson 4 E 8H 11 650 2 10 10 Helen Thomas / Kerry McKillop 2 Wayne Seabrook / Fahri Toreci 4 W 2S 12 680 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 752 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | KQ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT954 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | AK854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | T75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |