TUESDAY DAYTIME (20-OCT-20)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maureen Richardson / Lea Coulston 7 Jerry Pearson / Jo Dawson 2 W AS 7 50 10 2 3 Bronwyn Peatling / Geoff Peatling 1 Walter Taylor / Leonie Atkins 2 E 7S 8 90 6 6 4 Pauline Mundy-Castle / John Shepperd 3 Margaret Parsons / Judith Jones 2 E 7S 8 90 6 6 5 Andrew Ross / Julie Bullen 5 Kaylene Shaw / Duncan Hamilton 3 W AS 7 100 12 0 8 Gek Low / Ian Bailey 10 Annette Bills / Beryl Gelling 4 S 3D 8 200 1 11 9 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 2 Wayne Seabrook / Fahri Toreci 3 N KD 7 200 1 11 10 Helen Thomas / Kerry McKillop 4 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 2 E 7S 8 90 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | AKJ94 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | 6532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT854 | K3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | KQJ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 3 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |