FRIDAY MORNING (16-OCT-20)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 13 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 3 W KS 9 140 7 5 3 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 15 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 2 W 9S 11 200 0 12 4 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 8 Margaret Cumming / Lynne Cooke 3 E 5S 8 50 11 1 5 Adrienne Norton / Bert Forage 12 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 3 E 5S 9 140 7 5 6 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 14 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 3 E 2S 10 170 3 9 10 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 9 Simon Edler / Margaret Lawrence 2 E 2C 10 170 3 9 16 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 3 E 2C 8 50 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | KQ97 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | A642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK95 | J874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ876 | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | Q64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |