WEDNESDAY MORNING (14-OCT-20)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 2 David Shaw / Julia Johnson 4 W QH 12 680 0 12 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 4 Laura Hedberg / Margaret Parsons 4 W 8H 8 200 12 0 3 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 W 8S 11 650 2 10 4 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 1 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 3 W 8H 12 230 6 6 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 3 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 2 W TC 12 230 6 6 6 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 5 Mary George / Susan Walter 2 W 8H 12 230 6 6 7 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 7 Sue Hunter / Marleen Lynch 4 E 4C 12 170 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | 864 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ752 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | A54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | QT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | KJ9862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +3 | -230 | 1 |
2 by EW | +4 | -230 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |