MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (12-OCT-20)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Diaine Clark / Mark Zeeman 5 Lindsey Johnstone / Wendy Gilson 4 S 6S 11 150 9 3 3 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 7 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 3 N QS 10 130 4 8 4 Cynthia Shave / Lynn Barlow 10 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 3 S 7S 10 130 4 8 5 Sally Giblin / Mary-Jane Weld 2 Diane Gain / Claire Bilton 3 S 3H 10 130 4 8 6 Helen Thomas / Leonie Atkins 4 Bill Mottershead / Paul Webberley 4 N QS 11 150 9 3 7 Russell Morse / Sally Morse 6 Christina Buell / Peter Read 5 E 5D 9 200 12 0 8 Paul Fredheim / Tony Dix 8 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 3 S 7S 9 110 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | 9 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | KQ8532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J963 | Q75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | AQ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |