MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (12-OCT-20)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Diaine Clark / Mark Zeeman 5 Lindsey Johnstone / Wendy Gilson 2 N JD 5 300 0 12 3 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 7 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 3 E 6C 6 150 12 0 4 Cynthia Shave / Lynn Barlow 10 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 1 E 5H 8 90 5 7 5 Sally Giblin / Mary-Jane Weld 2 Diane Gain / Claire Bilton 1 W 5H 8 90 5 7 6 Helen Thomas / Leonie Atkins 4 Bill Mottershead / Paul Webberley 1 E 7D 7 70 10 2 7 Russell Morse / Sally Morse 6 Christina Buell / Peter Read 2 E 6C 8 90 5 7 8 Paul Fredheim / Tony Dix 8 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 1 W 7S 8 90 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | KQ42 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T986 | AJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT763 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | KQJ632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | A54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -70 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -90 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -90 | 2 |
2 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |