MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (12-OCT-20)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 5 Lindsey Johnstone / Wendy Gilson 1NT S AS 4 150 6 6 2 Diaine Clark / Mark Zeeman 8 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 4 W 4C 9 50 9 3 3 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 10 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 4 N 8S 10 130 12 0 4 Cynthia Shave / Lynn Barlow 2 Diane Gain / Claire Bilton 2 W 4C 10 170 2 10 5 Sally Giblin / Mary-Jane Weld 4 Bill Mottershead / Paul Webberley 2 W 7C 10 170 2 10 6 Helen Thomas / Leonie Atkins 6 Christina Buell / Peter Read 4 W TD 9 50 9 3 10 Randolph Wierenga / Catharine Bartonek 3 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 2 W 9C 10 170 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | 95 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8542 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJT73 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | QT963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7 | J5432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
1NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 3 |