WEDNESDAY MORNING (7-OCT-20)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 7 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 2 E KS 7 50 5 7 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 2 Chris Girvan / Bob Patterson 3 N AD 9 110 9 3 3 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 2 W TS 7 50 5 7 4 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 6 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 1NT W TS 8 120 0 12 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 1 Bronwyn Fuller / Regina Share 3X N AD 9 470 12 0 6 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 2 S TC 8 110 9 3 7 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 5 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 1NT W TS 7 90 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | T7 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | 843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A93 | 8754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K832 | AQ75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3X by NS | = | 470 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |