WEDNESDAY MORNING (7-OCT-20)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 7 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 3 S 3H 7 100 2 10 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 2 Chris Girvan / Bob Patterson 2NT S 3H 6 100 2 10 3 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 1NT S 4C 8 120 12 0 4 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 6 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 3 S 3H 9 110 10 2 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 1 Bronwyn Fuller / Regina Share 4 S KH 8 100 2 10 6 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 2 S 5C 8 90 8 4 7 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 5 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 3 S KH 8 50 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | QJ943 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | A876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K83 | Q7542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T754 | AJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |