WEDNESDAY MORNING (7-OCT-20)
Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 7 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 4 S TH 9 100 0 12 4 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 1 Bronwyn Fuller / Regina Share 2NT N TS 9 150 2 10 1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 2 Chris Girvan / Bob Patterson 2 S 6D 10 170 4 8 6 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 5 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 3NT N TD 9 600 6 6 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 S 6C 10 620 9 3 3 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 6 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 4 S 9C 10 620 9 3 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 3NT N TD 11 660 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 28 | A6 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ92 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | KJ76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
864 | T973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9865 | Q74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |