WEDNESDAY MORNING (7-OCT-20)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 2 Chris Girvan / Bob Patterson 4 W 6D 11 650 0 12 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 W 7C 10 620 3 9 3 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 6 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 3 W 7C 11 200 6 6 4 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 1 Bronwyn Fuller / Regina Share 4 W QC 10 620 3 9 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 2 E 5C 8 110 10 2 6 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 5 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 3NT W 7C 8 100 12 0 7 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 7 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 2 W 7C 9 140 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | K74 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | AQJT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7632 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | AJ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |