WEDNESDAY MORNING (7-OCT-20)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 1 Bronwyn Fuller / Regina Share 3 S TS 5 400 0 12 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 3 N AC 7 200 6 6 3 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 5 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 3 N AS 7 200 6 6 4 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 7 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 1 E KC 10 170 10 2 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 2 Chris Girvan / Bob Patterson 2NT E KC 11 210 2 10 6 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 1 E KC 11 200 6 6 7 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 6 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 2NT E KC 9 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | K85 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ932 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | AQ942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | A85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ843 | AJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T986 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
1 by EW | +3 | -170 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |
1 by EW | +4 | -200 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +3 | -210 | 1 |
3 by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |