WEDNESDAY MORNING (7-OCT-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 6 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 3NT S TH 12 690 7 5 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 1 Bronwyn Fuller / Regina Share 6NT N 3S 10 200 0 12 3 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 6NT N AC 12 1440 12 0 4 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 5 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 3NT S 9H 12 690 7 5 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 7 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 3NT N 5D 12 690 7 5 6 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 2 Chris Girvan / Bob Patterson 3NT N AC 12 690 7 5 7 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 6NT S TH 11 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AQ | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | J763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT986 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | 976532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6NT by NS | = | 1440 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 2 |
6NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
6NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |