TUESDAY DAYTIME (6-OCT-20)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maureen Richardson / Lea Coulston 11 Annette Bills / Beryl Gelling 4 E 7C 9 100 11 1 2 Clive Sellen / Liz Sellen 2 Coral Goward / Jo Castillo 3NT E 2C 10 630 0 12 6 Audrey White / Joy Bowman 10 Richard Holland / Alison Holland 3 E 2C 9 140 8 4 7 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 1 Walter Taylor / Leonie Atkins 4 E 2C 10 620 4 8 8 Pauline Mundy-Castle / John Shepperd 3 Margaret Parsons / Judith Jones 4 E 3H 9 100 11 1 9 David Thomson / Bronwyn Leslie 5 Helen Thomas / Jill Kilburn 4 E 3D 10 620 4 8 10 Gek Low / Ian Bailey 7 Helen Sparrow / Angie McDermott 4 E 2C 10 620 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | 85 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | AQJ74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK98 | JT42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | QJ95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |