TUESDAY DAYTIME (6-OCT-20)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Margie Hodgson / Kerry McKillop 10 Richard Holland / Alison Holland 4 S 4D 9 50 0 12 1 Maureen Richardson / Lea Coulston 6 Robin Barnes / Noela Foxcroft 4 S 5D 10 420 5 7 2 Clive Sellen / Liz Sellen 8 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 4 S 3S 10 420 5 7 6 Audrey White / Joy Bowman 5 Helen Thomas / Jill Kilburn 4 N 4D 10 420 5 7 7 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 7 Helen Sparrow / Angie McDermott 4 S 9D 10 420 5 7 4 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 1 Walter Taylor / Leonie Atkins 4 N 3S 11 450 11 1 5 Hsiang-Ju Boddy / Ann Gee 3 Margaret Parsons / Judith Jones 4 S 4D 11 450 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | A862 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT92 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q753 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9542 | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q542 | K8763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 3 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |