2020 BLUE SECTION C'SHIP SESSION 2 (5-OCT-20)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 4 Meredith Stacey / Pam Halton 3 E AH 8 50 12 0 3 Liz Sellen / Clive Sellen 2 Christie Le Goy / Robyn Loughhead 2 E 7C 8 110 7 5 7 Marg Enright / Nigel Brookes 5 Alison Salter / Beth Mauri 1 E 7D 9 140 1 11 8 Denise Jeffrey / Caryl Murfet 6 Anne Parrott / Warren Papworth 2 E 7C 9 140 1 11 10 Elizabeth Taylor / Christine Dowl 11 Trish Reid / Janet Bradley 2 E 7C 8 110 7 5 12 Mary George / Di Hollier 9 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 1 E QC 8 110 7 5 13 Gill Robinson / Vicki Douglas 15 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 1 E QC 8 110 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | 5 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T932 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | KQT943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8754 | KQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | AK42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T964 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |