MONDAY SUPERVISED (5-OCT-20)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 10 Diane Gain / Mark Zeeman 4 N TD 9 50 3 9 2 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 1 Max Corney / Marie Murray-Arthur 2 S 5H 10 130 8 4 3 Wendy Gilson / Lindsey Johnstone 3 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 4 N TD 10 420 10 2 8 Paul Fredheim / Joy Stoddart 2 Ann Gee / Ron Spencer 4 N JS 9 50 3 9 9 Cynthia Shave / Lynn Barlow 4 Graham Bury / Christine Maynard 4 N 3D 9 50 3 9 10 Shelley Pope / Renate Schadack 6 Catharine Bartonek / Tony Dix 4 N 8C 11 450 12 0 11 Annette Bills / Lea Coulston 8 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 2 S 9C 7 50 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | AK | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT843 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9752 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | 976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | KJT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | KJT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |