MONDAY SUPERVISED (5-OCT-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 1 Max Corney / Marie Murray-Arthur 1NT W 3S 6 50 9 3 6 Mary McArthur / Sue Hunter 11 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 2NT S 5H 6 100 3 9 7 Mary-Jane Weld / Sally Giblin 2 Ann Gee / Ron Spencer 1NT S 4D 5 100 3 9 8 Paul Fredheim / Joy Stoddart 4 Graham Bury / Christine Maynard 1NT S 5S 6 50 6 6 9 Cynthia Shave / Lynn Barlow 6 Catharine Bartonek / Tony Dix 2NT S 4H 4 200 0 12 10 Shelley Pope / Renate Schadack 8 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 3 E 2S 7 100 12 0 11 Annette Bills / Lea Coulston 10 Diane Gain / Mark Zeeman 3 E 8C 8 50 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AJT3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | K74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | QT932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ94 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | AQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |