#48457 TBA MONDAY EVENING PAIRS (28-SEP-20)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 2 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 4 W 5D 12 680 1 11 6 Hilton Francis / John Bailey 1 Robot01 / Robot02 4 W JS 12 680 1 11 2 Margaret Lawrence / Nigel Whitley 5 Donna Sommerville / Frances Millar 4 W JS 11 650 7 5 3 Merryl Darby / Julia Corr 3 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 4 E 4H 11 650 7 5 5 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 6 Simon Benham / Betty Pilgrim 4 W 8C 11 650 7 5 7 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 4 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 4 W AH 11 650 7 5 4 Linda Wynwood / Christine Tongs 7 Alison Butler / Fran Di Giovanni 4 W AH 10 620 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | J | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT852 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ98742 | T65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | A76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | AK92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 2 |