WEDNESDAY MORNING (22-NOV-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Murphy / Julie Rhodes 7 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 2 N 7H 10 170 5 7 2 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 1 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 3NT N 2H 9 400 11 1 3 Judy Bills / Wynne Webber 3 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 2 N 7H 10 170 5 7 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 6 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 2 N 2H 9 140 2 10 6 Alice Stilwell / Sandra Miedecke 8 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3NT N 8H 9 400 11 1 7 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 2 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 2 N 6H 11 200 8 4 8 Heather Viney / Kay Thiessen 5 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 3NT N 8H 8 50 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | KJ862 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | Q74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ53 | 8762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | 764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | 973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |