FRIDAY MORNING GNOT QUALIFYING 3/3 (1-SEP-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 3 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 S 8D 8 100 -2.67 2.67 5 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 6 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 4 S 4C 9 50 -0.67 0.67 9 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 13 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 4 S 8D 8 100 -2.67 2.67 10 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 7 Jenny Adey / Pam Murphy 3 S 8D 9 140 4.67 -4.67 11 Sue Falkingham / Maria Gibbs 4 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4 S 8D 8 100 -2.67 2.67 12 Sharlene Campbell / Joy Stoddart 8 Merryl Darby / David Marshall 3 S 8D 9 140 4.67 -4.67 14 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 2 Clare Handbury / Bill Handbury 4 S TC 9 50 -0.67 0.67
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | J86 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ532 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | KQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | J9752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T954 | KJ876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 3 |