WEDNESDAY MORNING (23-AUG-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 11 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 2NT N QS 8 120 11 1 7 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 12 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 2NT N 4D 8 120 11 1 2 Maggie Crawford / Maria Gibbs 9 Fran Healy / Jamie Bayly-Stark 2NT N 4D 7 50 6 6 5 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 8 Margaret Enright / Sue Falkingham 2NT N 2H 7 50 6 6 13 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 4 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 2NT N QS 7 50 6 6 6 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 10 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 2 N QS 5 150 1 11 15 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 14 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 2NT N 4D 5 150 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | AK76 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T54 | QJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Q732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A753 | KJ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ73 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |
2 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |