FRIDAY MORNING GNOT QUALIFYING 1/3 (18-AUG-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 9 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 4 N 7S 9 50 3.33 -3.33 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 11 Kevin Wheelahan / David Shaw 4 S AS 9 50 3.33 -3.33 5 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Enright 8 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 N 9S 9 50 3.33 -3.33 6 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 10 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4 N 9S 5 250 -2.17 2.17 7 Kay Potter / Paul Dunne 12 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 5 S KS 8 150 0.33 -0.33 13 Merryl Darby / Erica McCoull 4 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 4 S AS 9 50 3.33 -3.33 15 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 14 Bal Krishan / Pam Murphy 3X W QC 9 730 -11.5 11.5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 64 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7643 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT32 | 975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96543 | Q82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | 653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
5 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
4 by NS | -5 | -250 | 1 |
3X by EW | = | -730 | 1 |