FRIDAY MORNING (26-MAR-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Fritz Riedacher / Christa Riedacher 6 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 3 S 2S 8 50 3 9 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 1 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 3 S KH 9 110 7 5 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 3 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 3 S KS 10 130 12 0 4 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 5 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 3 S KH 9 110 7 5 5 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 7 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 3NT N QS 8 50 3 9 6 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 2 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 3 S 3S 6 150 0 12 7 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 4 Simon Edler / Mark Lehmann 2NT S 7S 8 120 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 94 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT873 | QJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AT642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K842 | T53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |