MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (7-DEC-20)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 9 Peter Read / Christina Buell 2 E 9H 10 130 5 7 2 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 11 Catherine Catt / Chaya Rivers 2 E JS 9 110 10 2 3 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 1 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 3 W AS 10 130 5 7 4 Anne Fitzgerald / Mary-Jane Weld 3 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 3 W 2H 10 130 5 7 5 Max Corney / Brendan Wakely 5 Di Males / Sarah Finlayson 2 N 4S 7 50 12 0 11 Anne McEntee / Geraldine Morehead 4 Graham Bury / Mavis Kerr 2 E JS 11 150 0 12 12 Lindsey Johnstone / Wendy Gilson 7 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 3 W 9S 10 130 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | AQT98 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7532 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | A8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK974 | QJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | AKJT63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 3 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -150 | 1 |