SATURDAY AFTERNOON (21-NOV-20)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 4 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 1NT N QC 7 90 0 12 6 Kevin Wheelahan / Margaret Enright 2 Sandra Miedecke / Janette Targett 2 S KS 8 110 2 10 2 Graham Cooper / David Robinson 1 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 1NT N 6S 8 120 4 8 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 7 Christina Buell / Ian Bailey 2 N QS 10 130 6 6 3 Bob Patterson / Rod Barnett 3 Ann Gee / Edward Gee 1NT N 7S 9 150 9 3 4 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 5 Betty Pilgrim / Meredith Stacey 1NT N QC 9 150 9 3 1 Solveig King / Valerie Palk 6 Yolande Boost / Sue Falkingham 3 E QD 7 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | T6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK93 | QJ74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | 954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT73 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | QJT62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 2 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |