THURSDAY MORNING BLUE (29-OCT-20)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Barter / Betty Pilgrim 8 Tony Dix / Hugh Griffiths 2 W 4S 7 100 4 8 2 Marleen Lynch / Rosemary Rowell 1 Ian Ritchard / David Blackburn 3 W 5S 9 110 0 12 3 Bronwyn Peatling / Victoria Onslow 3 Ann Druett / Beryl Gelling 2 W 4S 6 200 11 1 5 David Thomson / Bronwyn Leslie 7 Duncan Hamilton / Joy Stoddart 3 W TC 8 100 4 8 6 Pauline Mundy-Castle / John Shepperd 9 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 2 W 2S 6 200 11 1 7 Colin Finch / Geoff Green 2 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 2 W 4S 7 100 4 8 9 Ann Gee / Edward Gee 6 Debbie Easther / Kate Dalgleish 1NT N 2D 9 150 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 54 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ94 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | KJT62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8653 | Q72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | 98532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |