WEDNESDAY MORNING (28-OCT-20)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 7 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 4 E KC 10 620 8 4 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 1 Ros Walsh / David Robinson 3NT W 7H 11 660 0 12 3 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 3NT W 5C 9 600 10 2 5 Philip Le Grove / Barry Taranto 6 Barbara Giizel / Engelina Poulton 3NT W 2C 10 630 4 8 6 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 8 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3NT W 5C 7 200 12 0 7 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 2 Laura Hedberg / Margaret Parsons 3NT W 3H 10 630 4 8 8 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 5 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 3NT W 5C 10 630 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | Q854 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7653 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | AJ632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | QT98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT6 | K52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A873 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |