FRIDAY MORNING (16-OCT-20)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 9 Simon Edler / Margaret Lawrence 5 N 8C 11 450 3 9 3 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 11 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 4 N 6H 11 450 3 9 5 Adrienne Norton / Bert Forage 8 Margaret Cumming / Lynne Cooke 4 S KH 12 480 9 3 6 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 10 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 5 N JD 11 450 3 9 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 12 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 4X W AS 8 500 12 0 13 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 4 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 4 N 5H 12 480 9 3 15 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 14 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 4 S AH 11 450 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | KJ642 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | AJ92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | QT654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76542 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -2 | 500 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |