SATURDAY AFTERNOON (3-OCT-20)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Caryl Murfet / Denise Jeffrey 1 Margaret Enright / Gill Robinson 3 W 4D 7 200 7 5 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 2 Sandra Miedecke / Janette Targett 3NT N 4S 8 50 0 12 3 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 3 Andrew Walter / Susan Walter 3NT N 9S 10 430 10 2 8 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 5 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 2 S 2D 9 140 4 8 5 Ann Gee / Philip Le Grove 6 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 4X W AC 7 800 12 0 1 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 7 Yolande Boost / Anne Francis 2 W 8H 6 200 7 5 6 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 8 Chris Carolan / John Cummings 2 W AC 7 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | AJ82 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ963 | T754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K975 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | AT96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | JT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -3 | 800 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |