WEDNESDAY MORNING (20-SEP-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 8 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 4 N KD 12 480 4 10 2 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 1 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 5 N KD 13 510 11 3 3 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 3 Yolande Boost / Bob Patterson 3 N KD 13 260 0 14 4 Trish Colles / Malcolm Sherlock 5 Di Hollier / Mary George 4 S AD 13 510 11 3 5 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 7 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4 N TC 13 510 11 3 6 Irene Chau / Betty Pilgrim 9 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 4 N 2D 12 480 4 10 7 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 2 Fran Healy / Jamie Bayly-Stark 4 N KD 12 480 4 10 8 Fiona Hickey / Alaine Macmorran 4 Leonie Atkins / Janet Bradley 4 N KD 13 510 11 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | KJ9632 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | QT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8654 | Q73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ93 | KQ7542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | +2 | 510 | 1 |
4 by NS | +3 | 510 | 1 |
4 by NS | +3 | 510 | 2 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 3 |
3 by NS | +4 | 260 | 1 |