FRIDAY MORNING GNOT QUALIFYING 1/3 (18-AUG-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 9 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 6 W 4S 12 980 -11.17 11.17 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 11 Kevin Wheelahan / David Shaw 5X N 3C 9 300 4.33 -4.33 5 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Enright 8 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 5 E 3S 12 420 1.33 -1.33 6 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 10 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4 W 6H 12 480 -0.5 0.5 7 Kay Potter / Paul Dunne 12 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 3 E 4C 12 170 7.67 -7.67 13 Merryl Darby / Erica McCoull 4 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 3NT W 7C 12 490 -0.83 0.83 15 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 14 Bal Krishan / Pam Murphy 3NT W JC 12 490 -0.83 0.83
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | KJT64 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT8 | QJ97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | K87432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +3 | -170 | 1 |
5X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 2 |
6 by EW | = | -980 | 1 |