MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (24-JUL-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Anne Parrott / Maria Gibbs 9 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 4 S TH 9 50 0 12 3 Wynne Webber / Ann Paton 11 Pamela Halton / Warren Papworth 3NT N QC 9 400 12 0 5 Elizabeth Legge / Leonie Atkins 8 Engelina Poulton / Graeme Poulton 1NT N 8C 9 150 6 6 6 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 10 Darryl Smith / David Brooks 2 S 3D 9 140 2 10 7 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 12 Phil Beck / David Robinson 1NT N QC 9 150 6 6 13 Betty Pilgrim / Panchita Salmon 4 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 1NT N QC 9 150 6 6 15 Gill Robinson / Erica McCoull 14 Paul Fredheim / Gordon Dowell 3 S TH 10 170 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | KT65 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A54 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A743 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9863 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT43 | QJ96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 3 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |